Skip to page body Home About Lower Merrion Departments and Services I Want To... Residents Businesses Quick Links
Community Links

Polling Locations for Primary and General Elections

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Josh Shapiro
Chairperson
610-278-3000
Court House
Norristown, PA 19404

Leslie S. Richards
Vice-Chair

610-278-3000
Court House
Norristown, PA 19404

Bruce L Castor, Jr.
610-278-3000
Court House
Norristown, PA 19404

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

148th Legislative District
Mary Jo Daley
House PO Box 202148
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2148
717-787-9475
repmdaley@pahouse.net

815 Fayette Street, Ste 200
Conshohocken, PA 19428
610-832-1679

pahouse.com/Mdaley/

149th Legislative District
Tim Briggs
House PO Box 202149
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2149
717-705-7011
repbriggs@pahouse.net

554 Shoemaker Rd, Ste 149
King of Prussia, PA 19406
610-768-3135

pahouse.com/briggs

194th Legislative District
Pam DeLissio
House PO Box 202020
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2020
717-783-4945
repdelissio@pahouse.net

6511 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128
215-482-8726

pahouse.com/delissio

PENNSYLVANIA SENATE

State Senator Daylin Leach, 17th Senate District
www.senatorleach.com
Senate Box 203017
Harrisburg, PA  17120-3017
717-787-5544
717-705-7741 (fax)

District Office:
601 S Henderson Road, Ste 208
King of Prussia, PA  19406
610-768-4200
610-768-4204 (fax)

 

UNITED STATES CONGRESS   www.house.gov

Congressman Chaka Fattah, 2nd District
www.house.gov/fattah/

2301 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4001
202-225-5392 (fax)

District Office:
2401 N 54th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19131
215-871-4455
215-871-4456 (fax)

UNITED STATES SENATE

Senator Robert P. Casey, Jr.

casey.senate.gov

383 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-6324

2000 Market Street #1870
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-405-9660

Senator Patrick J. Toomey

toomey.senate.gov

B40B Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-3802
202-224-4254

600 Arch Street #9400
Philadelphia, PA 19106
215-597-7200 
 

LOWER MERION SCHOOL DISTRICT
Work Permits 610-645-1835
Superintendent's Office 610-645-1930
Administration Office 610-645-1800
Transportation 610-645-1940

POST OFFICES
19003 Ardmore 610-649-5615
19004 Bala-Cynwyd/Belmont Hills 610-664-0431
19010 Bryn Mawr 610-525-2200
19035 Gladwyne 610-642-2620
19041 Haverford 610-789-4020
19066 Merion Station 610-664-5386
19072 Narberth 610-617-0375
19085 Villanova 610-525-2244
19096 Wynnewood 610-642-4475
19087 Wayne 610-688-1511
19046 King of Prussia 610-265-1120

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT COURTS
Bala - 38-2-04 610-668-1201 Judge Karen Eisner Zucker
Narberth - 38-1-06 610-664-5262 Judge Henry J. Schireson
Ardmore - 38-1-07 610-642-5270 Judge Kathleen M. Valentine

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COURTHOUSE
Social Security 610-278-3000
Marriage Licenses 610-278-3414
Voter Services 610-278-3280

HOSPITALS
Bryn Mawr 610-526-3000 www.mainlinehealth.org
Lankenau Medical Center  610-645-2000

Passport information can be found at the US State Department Website.
Passport Office locations throughout the local area can be found at the Passport Locations Website.

COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Engineering District 6-0
200 Radnor Chester Road
St Davids, PA 19087   610-964-6660
General Information


The hyperlinks below are all to external websites. The Township of Lower Merion is not responsible for the content, construction, pop-ups, flash, cookies and other javascript code that might be used by these sites.

ANIMAL CONTROL WARDEN - 610-645-6215

APPLEFORD ESTATE - 610-527-4280

ARDMORE HOUSE - 610-649-8761

ARDMORE AVENUE COMMUNITY CENTER - 610-896-7256
122 Ardmore Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003
Monday - Friday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

ARDMORE INITIATIVE - www.ardmore-pa.org

BELMONT HILLS FIRE COMPANY - Station 22 - 610-664-9185

Boy Scouts of America:

Troop Bala One (BSA Troop 16)
Merion Liberty Troop (BSA Troop 71)
Merion Cub Scout Pack 71

BRYN MAWR FIRE COMPANY - Station 23 - 610-525-7702

CITY AVENUE SPECIAL SERVICES DISTRICT - 610-747-0311 - www.cityave.org

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION (PADEP) - Stormwater Management website

DRIVERS LICENSES (Belmont Barracks) - 610-560-6200

ELDERNET of Lower Merion and Narberth - 610-525-0706

Fair Housing Rights/Laws - 215-576-7711 - Fair Housing Rights Center of Southeastern PA

First Friday Main Line - www.firstfridaymainline.com

GLADWYNE FIRE COMPANY - Station 24 - 610-642-9586

Girl Scouts of Southeastern Pennsylvania - www.gsep.org

Greater Valley Forge Transportation Management Association - links to regional road conditions and hotlines

Harriton House - www.harritonhouse.org - 610-525-0201

INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE

LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS of Lower Merion and Narberth - 610-667-7076

Lower Merion Affordable Housing

Lower Merion Conservancy - 610-645-9030

Lower Merion Historical Society - 610-664-3216
Jerry Francis, President

Lower Merion Little League

Lower Merion Symphony - www.lowermerionsymphony.org

Main Line Chamber of Commerce - 610-687-6232

MAIN LINE Employment & Development Center

Main Line Newcomers Club

Main Line School Night - 610-687-0460

The Neighborhood Club of Bala Cynwyd - www.balacynwyd.org

PA Dog Licenses On-Line - www.padoglicenses.com

PENNSYLVANIA DIVISION OF VITAL STATISTICS (Birth Certificates)
1-877-PA-HEALTH (1-877-724-3258)
or visit the Pennsylvania Department of Health Web Site for Vital Records

PENN WYNNE-OVERBROOK HILLS FIRE COMPANY - Station 21 - 610-642-9688

POSITIVE AGING in LOWER MERION (PALM) - 610-642-9370
117 Ardmore Avenue
Ardmore, PA 19003

Recreation Program Providers

Riverbend Environmental Education Center - 610-527-5234

Senior Gold Club Member - 610-645-1800

SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION - 800-772-1213 (Norristown District Office)

STATE POLICE (Belmont Barracks) - 610-560-6200

UNION FIRE ASSOCIATION - Station 28 - 610-664-9112

Volunteer Medical Service Corps of Lower Merion & Narberth - 610-645-7770 (Business Office)

VoterServices Department of Montgomery County - 610-278-3275 (Election Board)

Last updated: 10/9/2014 7:52:38 AM